ads

Breaking News

Complete names of Nigerian Member of House of Representativess by States.

Abia State
Hon. Darlinton Nwokocha -- Isialangwa North/South -- PDP
Hon. Samuel Ifeanyi Onuigbo - Ikwuano Umuahia -- PDP
Hon. Elendu-Ukeje Nnenna L .I -- Bende -- PDP
Hon. Ossy Prestige Chinedu Ehiriodo O Ossy - Aba North/South -- APGA
Hon. Nkole Uko Ndukwe - Arochukwu Ohafia -- PDP
Hon. Solomon Adaelu Ezinwa O. - Obingwa/Ugwunagbo/Osisioma -- PDP
Hon. Onyejeocha Nkeruka Chiduben -- Isuikwuato/Umunneochi -- PDP
Hon. Abonta Uzoma Nkem -- Ukwa East/West -- PDP

Adamawa State
Hon. Yusuf Buba Yakub -- Gombi/Hong -- APC
Hon. Lawal Abubakar Garba -- Yola-North/South/Girei -- APC
Hon. Adamu Dau Usman Kamale -- Michika/Madagali -- PDP
Hon. Abdulrahman Shuaibu Abubakar -- Mubi North, South/Maiha -- APC
Hon. Philip A Gutuwa -- Guyuk/Shelleng -- APC
Hon. Sadiq Ibrahim -- Fufore/Song -- APC
Hon. Kwamoti Bitrus Laori -- Numan/Demsa/Lamurde -- SDP
Hon. Abdulrazak Saád Namdas -- Jada/Ganye/Toungo/Mayo Belwa -- APC

Akwa Ibom State
Hon. Emmanuel Ekon -- Abak/Etim Ekpo/Ika -- PDP
Hon. Francis Charles Uduyork -- Ikot Abasi/Mkpat Enin Eastern Obolo -- PDP
Hon. Emmanuel S Akpan -- Ikot Ekpeneessien Udim/Obot Akara -- PDP
Hon. Emmanuel Isaac Ukoete -- Ukanafun/Oruk Anam -- PDP
Hon. Iboro Asuquo Ekanem -- Ikono/Ini -- PDP
Hon. Henry Okon Archibong -- Itu/Ibiono Ibom -- PDP
Hon. Samuel Okon Ikon -- Etinan/Nsit Ibom/Nsit Ubium -- PDP
Hon. Michael Okon Enyong -- Uyouruan/Nsit Atai/Ebesikpo Asutan -- PDP
Hon. Nse Bassey Ekpenyong -- Oron/Mbo/Okobo/Udung Uko/Uruel Offong/Oruko -- PDP
Hon. Owoidighe Ime Ekpoatai -- Eket/Onna/Esit/Eket/Ibeno -- PDP

Anambra State
Hon. Eucharia Azodo Okwunna -- Aguata -- PDP
Hon. Chris Emeka Azubogu -- Nnewi North South/Ekwusigo -- PDP
Hon. Anohu Chukwuemeka Reginald -- Ihiala -- PDP
Hon. Okechukwu Nnamdi Eze -- Anaocha/Njikoka/Dunukofia -- PDP
Hon. Madubueze Peter Obiano -- Anambra East/West -- APGA
Hon. Sopuluchukwu E. Ezeonwuka -- Orumba North/South -- PDP
Hon. Obinna-Chidoka -- Idemili North/South -- PDP
Hon. Anayo Nnebe -- Awka North/South -- PDP
Hon. Chukwuka Onyema Wilfred -- Ogbaru -- PDP
Hon. Idu Emeka Godwin Obiajulu -- Onitsha North/South -- PDP
Hon. Onyenwife Gabriel -- Oyi/Ayamelum -- APGA

Bauchi State
Hon. Isa Hassan Mohammed Itas/Gadau/Jammare -- APC
Hon. Ahmed Yerima -- Misau/Dabam -- APC
Hon. Shehu Aliyu Musa -- Bauchi -- APC
Hon. Gurai Alhaji Adamu -- Shira/Giade -- APC
Hon. Salisu Zakari Ningi -- Ningi/Warji -- APC
Hon. Lawal Yahaya Gumau -- Toro -- APC
Hon. Rt Haliru Dauda Jika -- Darazo/Ganjuwa -- APC
Hon. Tata Omar -- Zaki -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Garba Gololo -- Gamawa -- APC
Hon. Dogara Yakubu -- Dass/Tafawa Balewa/Bagoro -- APC
Hon. Muhammad Sani Abdu -- Alkaleri/Kirfi -- APC
Hon. Ibrahim Mohammed Baba -- Katagum -- APC

Bayelsa State
Hon. Daniel Henry Ofongo -- Southern Ijaw -- PDP
Hon. Sodaguno A Festus Omoni -- Ogbia -- PDP
Hon. Foingha Jephter -- Nembe/Brass -- PDP
Hon. Agbedi Fredrick Y. -- Sagbama/Ekeremor -- PDP
Hon. Diri Douye Kolokuna -- Opokuma/Yenagoa -- PDP

Benue State
Hon. Benjamin Iorember Wayo -- Kwande/Ushongo -- APC
Hon. Udende, Emmanuel Memga -- K/Ala/Ukum Logo -- PDP
Hon. John Dyegh -- Gboko/Tarka -- APC
Hon. Emmanuel Yisa Orkerjev -- Buruku -- APC
Hon. Mark Terseer Gbillah -- Gwer East/Gwer West -- APC
Hon. Adaji Awulu Ezekiel -- Otukpo/Ohimini -- PDP
Hon. Adamu Ochekpo Entonu -- Apa/Agatu -- PDP
Hon. Christian Adabah Abah -- Ado/Okpokwu Ogbadibo -- PDP
Hon. Samson Okwu -- Oju/Obi -- PDP
Hon. Hembe Herman Iorwase C. -- Vandekya/Konshisha -- APC
Hon. Dickson Dominic T. -- Makurdi/Guma -- APC

Borno State
Hon. Ayuba Mohammed Bello -- Jere -- APC
Hon. Muktar Betara Aliyu -- Biu/ Kwaya-Kawashani/ Bayo, Shani, -- APC
Hon. Mahmud Lawan Maina -- Konduga/Dikwa/Mafia -- APC
Hon. Mohammed A Sanda -- Kaga, Gubio, Magumeri -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Tahir Monguno -- Marte/Monguno/Nganzai -- APC
Hon. Abdulkadiri Rahis -- Maiduguri (Metropolitan) -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Nur Sheriff -- Bama/Ngala/Bala-Balge -- APC
Hon. Asabe Vilita Bashir -- Gwoza/Damboa/Chibok -- APC
Hon. Mallam Bukar Gana -- Kukawa/Abadam/Mobbar/Guzamala -- APC
Hon. Jibrin Satumari -- Askira Uba/Hawul -- APC

Cross River State
Hon. Essien Ekpeyong Ayi -- Calabar South/ Akpabuyo/Bakassi -- PDP
Hon. Bassey Eko Ewah -- Abi/Yakurr -- PDP
Hon. Michael Irom Etaba -- Obubra/Etung -- PDP
Hon. Chris Agibe Ngoro -- Boki/Ikom -- PDP
Hon. Ochiglegor Idagbo -- Bekwarra/Obudu/Obanliku -- PDP
Hon. Danie Asuquo Effiong -- Akamkpa/Biase -- PDP
Hon. Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe -- Yala/Ogoja -- PDP
Hon. Edim Etta Mbora -- Calabar Municpal /Odukpani -- PDP

Delta State
Hon. Ossai Nicholas Ossai -- Ndokwa West/Ukwuani/Ndokwa East -- PDP
Hon. Victor Onyemachi Nwokolo -- Ika North East/Ika South -- PDP
Hon. Barr. Lovette Idisi -- Ethiope East/ West -- PDP
Hon. Evelyn Omavowan Oboro -- Uvwie/Okpe/Sapele -- PDP
Hon. Nicholas Mutu Ebomo -- Bomadi/Patani -- PDP
Hon. Julius G. Pondi -- Burutu -- PDP
Hon. Leonard O Ogor -- Isoko North/South -- PDP
Hon. Daniel Reyenieju O -- Warri North/Warri South West -- PDP
Hon. Onyeamaechi Joan Mrakpor -- Aniochanorth/South/Oshimili North/South -- PDP
Hon. Ahwinahwi Solomon Ughelli -- North/South, Udu Lga -- PDP

Ebonyi State
Hon. Nwazunku Chukwuma -- Ebonyi/Ohaukwu -- PDP
Hon. Okorie Linus Abaa -- Ohaozara Onicha-Ivo -- PDP
Hon. Anayo Edwin -- Ezza North Ishielu -- PDP
Hon. Sylvester Ogbaga -- Izzi/Abakaliki -- PDP
Hon. Igariwey Iduma Enwo -- Afikpo North/South -- PDP
Hon. Ogbee Lazarus N. -- Ezza South/Ikwo -- APGA

Edo State
Hon. Iriase Isumafe O Pally -- Owan West -- APC
Hon. Johnson E. Agbonayinman -- Egor/Ikpoba O -- PDP
Hon. Joseph E Edionwele -- Esan Central -- PDP
Hon. Omosede Igbinedion Gabriella -- Ovia North East/Ovia South West -- PDP
Hon. Ogun Sargius Oseasochie -- Esan North East/Esan South East -- PDP
Hon. Philip Shaibu -- Etsakoeast/West/Central -- APC
Hon. Peter Ohiozojeh Akpatason -- Akoko Edo -- APC
Hon. Omoregie Ogbeide -- Oredo -- PDP
Hon. Patrick Aisowieren -- Oriowo/Uhumwonde -- APC

Ekiti State
Hon. Ayodele Oladimeji -- Ado Ekiti/Irepodun/Ifelodun -- PDP
Hon. Segun Adekola Alexander -- Ekiti Sw/Ikere/ Orun/Ise -- PDP
Hon. Awodumila Akinyele Julius -- Emure/Gbonyin/Ekiti East -- PDP
Hon. Aina Thadeus -- Ido/Osi/Moba/Ilejemeje -- PDP
Hon. Oni Olamide Johnson -- Ijero/Ekiti West/Efon -- PDP
Hon. Kehinde Agboola Emmanuel -- Ikole/Oye/North -- PDP

Enugu State
Hon. Chime Oji Agu -- Enugu North/South -- PDP
Hon. Chukwuemeka Ujam -- Nkanu East/West -- PDP
Hon. Agbo Dennis Nnamdi Udenu -- Igboeze North -- PDP
Hon. Patrck Oziokoja Asadu -- Nsukka/Igboeze South -- PDP
Hon. Stella Uchena Obiageli Ngwu -- Uzo-Uwani/ Igbo Etiti -- PDP
Hon. Toby Okechukwu -- Oji River/Aninri, Awgu -- PDP
Hon. Amadi Oguerinwa Denis -- Udi/Ezeagu -- PDP
Hon. Kingsley Sunny Ebanyi -- Enugu East/Isi -- Uzo -- PDP

Gombe State
Hon. Barambu Umaru Kawawa -- Akko -- APC
Hon. Binta Bello -- Kaltungo/Shongom -- PDP
Hon. Ali Isa Jc -- Balanga/Billiri -- PDP
Hon. Aishatu Jibril Dukku -- Dukku/Nafada -- APC
Hon. Khamisu Ahmed Mailantarki -- Gombe/Kwami/ Funakaye -- APC
Hon. Yunusa Ahmad Abubakar -- Yamaltu/ Deba -- APC

Imo State
Hon. Onwubuaria Kinsley Obinna -- Isialambano/Okigwe/Onuimo -- PDP
Hon. Chike John Okafor -- Ehime-Mbano/ Ihitte Uboma/Obowo -- APC
Hon. Raphael Uzochi Igbokwe -- Ahiazu/Mbaise/Ezinihitte -- PDP
Hon. Ezenwa Onyewuchi -- Owerri Municipal/Owerri N/Owerri West -- PDP
Hon. Hon. Jerry Alagboso -- Orlu/Oru East/Orsu -- PDP
Hon. Chukwudi Victor Jones Onyereri -- Nkwerre/ Isu/Njaba,Nwangele -- PDP
Hon. Goodluck Opia Nanah -- Ohaji/Egbema Oru, West Oguta -- PDP
Hon. Nwawuba Henry Ugochukwu -- Mbaitoli Ikeduru -- PDP
Hon. Chukwukere Austine Ikechukwu O. -- Ideato/North/ Ideato/South -- APC
Hon. Bede Eke Uchenna -- Aboh Mbaise/Ngor Okpala -- PDP

Jigawa State
Hon. Abubakar Hassan -- Fulata\Birniwa-Kiri Kasma, Guri -- APC
Hon. Rabiu Garba Kaugama -- Kaugama/Mallam Madori -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Sani Zorro -- Gumel/Maigartari/Suletnkar/Gagarawa -- APC
Hon. Muhammed Adamu Fagen Gawo -- Garki/Babura -- APC
Hon. Usman Ibrahim Auyo -- Hadeja/Kafin Hausa/Auyo -- APC
Hon. Muhammed Gudaji Kazaure -- Kazaure -- APC
Hon. Muhammad Gausu Boyi -- Taura/Ringim -- APC
Hon. Hon. Saidu Yusuf Miga -- Miga/Jahun -- APC
Hon. Ibrahim Abdullahi Dutse -- Dutse/Kiyawa -- APC
Hon. Yuguda Hassan Kila -- Gwaram -- APC
Hon. Magaji Dau Aliyu -- Buji/Birnin Kudu -- APC

Kaduna State
Hon. Shehu Nicholas Garba -- Sanga/Jema'a -- PDP 
Hon. Jagaba Adams Jagaba -- Kachia/Kagarko -- APC
Hon. Abbas Tajudeen -- Zaria -- APC
Hon. Muhammed Abubakar -- Igabi -- APC
Hon. Sunday Marshal Katung -- Jaba/Zagon Kataf -- PDP
Hon. Samaila Suleiman -- Kaduna North -- APC
Hon. Garba Datti Muhammad -- Sabon Gari -- APC
Hon. Umar Yakubu Barde -- Chukun/Kajuru -- PDP
Hon. Rufai Ahmed Chanchangi -- Kaduna South -- APC
Hon. Muhammad Musa Soba -- Soba -- APC
Hon. Hassan Adamu Shekarau -- Birnin Gwari/Giwa -- APC
Hon. Yusuf Bala -- Ikara/Kubau -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Usman -- Makarfi/Kudan -- APC
Hon. Simon Y Arabo -- Kauru -- PDP
Hon. Gideon Lucas Gwani -- Kaura -- PDP
Hon. Lawal Muhd Rabiu -- Lere -- APC

Kano State
Hon. Tijjani Abdulkadir Jobe -- Dawakin/Tofa/Tofa/Rimin Gado -- APC
Hon. Munir Babba Danagundi -- Kumbotso -- APC
Hon. Nasiru Garo Sule -- Gwarzo/Kabo -- APC
Hon. Danburam Abubakar -- Nuhu Municipal -- APC
Hon. Ahmed Garba Bichi -- Bichi -- APC
Hon. Badamasi Ayuba -- Dambatta/Makoda -- APC
Hon. Nassiru Ali Ahmed -- Nasarawa -- APC
Hon. Aliyu Sani Madaki -- Dala -- APC
Hon. Garba Ibrahim Mohammed -- Gwale -- APC
Hon. Muktar Mohammed Chiromawa -- Kura/Garvin/Mallam/Madobi -- APC
Hon. Nasiru Baballe Ila -- Tarauni -- APC
Hon. Aminu Suleiman -- Fagge -- APC
Hon. Abdulmumin Jibrin -- Kiru/Bebeji -- APC
Hon. Garba Umar Durbunde -- Takai/Sumaila -- APC
Hon. Shehu Usman Aliyu -- Rogo/Karaye -- APC
Hon. Sani Mohd Aliyu Rano -- Rano/Bunkure/Kibiya -- APC
Hon. Sulaiman Aliyu Romo -- Bagwai/Shanono -- APC
Hon. Bashir Baballe -- Minjibir/Ungogo -- APC
Hon. Sani Umar Bala -- Kunchi/Tsanyawa -- APC
Hon. Mustapha Bala Dawaki -- Dawakin Kudu/Warawa -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi Mahmud Gaya -- Ajingi/Gaya/Albasu -- APC
Hon. Musa Ado -- Gezawa/Gabasawa -- APC
Hon. Alhassan Ado Garba -- Doguwa/Tudunwada -- APC
Hon. Muhammad Ali Wudil -- Wudil/Garko -- APC

Katsina State
Hon. Babangida Ibrahim -- Malumfashi/Kafur -- APC
Hon. Ahmed Dayyabu Safana -- Safana/Danmusa/ Batsari -- APC
Hon. Sani Bello Mashi -- Mashi/Dutsi -- APC
Hon. Ibrahim Danmazari Murtala -- Musawa/Matazu -- APC
Hon. Muntari Dandutse -- Dandume/Funtua -- APC
Hon. Amiruddin Tukur -- Bakori/Danja -- APC
Hon. Danlami Mohammed Kurfi -- Dutsinma/Kurfi -- APC
Hon. Aminu Ashiru Mani -- Mani/Bindawa -- APC
Hon. Ahmad Usman Babba Kaita -- Kankia/Kusada/Ingawa -- APC
Hon. Nasiru Sani Zangon Daura -- Zango/Baure -- APC
Hon. Murtala Isah -- Kankara/Paskari/Sabuwa -- APC
Hon. Sheik Umar Abubakar -- Katsina Central -- APC
Hon. Sani Saidu Fago -- Daura/Maiadua/Sandamu -- APC
Hon. Kabir Shaaibu -- Batagarawa/Rimi/Charanchi -- APC
Hon. Suleiman Salisu Salisco -- Jibia/Kaita -- APC

Kebbi State
Hon. Alh Aliyu Danladi -- Zuru/Fakai, Danko/Sakaba/Wasagu -- APC
Hon. Muhammed D Dantani -- Yauri/Ngaski /Shanga -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi Umar Faruk -- Kalgo/Bunzabirnin Kebbi -- APC
Hon. Munir Uthman Mohammed -- Argungu/Augie -- APC
Hon. Salisu Garba Koko -- Koko/Besse Maiyama -- APC
Hon. Husseini Suleiman Kangiwa -- Arewa/Dandi -- APC
Hon. Muhammed Umar Jega -- Aliero/Gwandu/Jega -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi Hassan -- Suru Bagudu/Suru -- APC

Kogi State
Hon. Umar Buba Jibril -- Lokoja/Kogi -- APC
Hon. Lawal Muhammadu IIsu -- Ajaokuta -- APC
Hon. Karimi Sunday Steve -- Yagba East/West/Mopamuro -- PDP
Hon. Ajanah Muhammed Kabir -- Adavi/Okehi -- APC
Hon. Emmanuel M Egwu -- Idah/Igalamela/Ibajiofu/Odolu -- PDP
Hon. Rt Abdullahi Bello -- Okene/Ogori Mangogo -- APC
Hon. Yusuf Ayo Tajudeen -- Kabba/Bunu/Ijumu -- PDP
Hon. Alh Hassan Atayoma Omale -- Ankpa/Omala/Olamaboro -- APC
Hon. Hon. Benjamin Ikani Okolo -- Dekina/Bassa -- APC

Kwara State
Hon. Razak Olatunde Atunwa -- Ilorin West/Asa -- APC
Hon. Princess Olufunke Adedoyin -- Ekiti/Irepodun/Isin/Oke-Ero -- APC
Hon. Aliyu Bahago Ahman Pategi -- Patigi/Edu/Moro -- APC
Hon. Olayonu Olarinoye Tope -- Ifelodun/Offa/Oyun -- APC
Hon. Abubakar Amuda-Kannike Garba -- Ilorin South/ East -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Zakari -- Baruten/Kaiama -- APC

Lagos State
Hon. Diya Oyewole Babafemi -- Shomolu -- APC
Hon. Olufemi Bandele Adebanjo -- Alimosho -- APC
Hon. Ayodeji Adebayo Joseph -- Apapa -- APC
Hon. Abayomi Dauda Kako Are -- Mushin I ACCORD
Hon. Bolaji Yusuf Ayinla -- Mushin II -- APC
Hon. Akinloye Babajide Hazeez -- Eti-Osa -- APC
Hon. Bamgbose Joseph H -- Badagry -- APC
Hon. (Otunba) A A Abdulkabir -- Ibeju-Lekki -- APC
Hon. Oghene Emma Egoh -- Amuwo-Odofin -- PDP
Hon. Enitan Dolapo Bau -- Lagos Island I -- APC
Hon. Jimoh Abdulraheem Olajide -- Lagos Mainland -- APC
Hon. Olufemi Gbajabiamila -- Surulere I -- APC
Hon. Olatunji Soyinka -- Surulere II -- PDP
Hon. Balogun Yakub Abiodun -- Lagos Island II -- APC
Hon. Shadimu Mutiu A -- Oshodi/Isolo I -- PDP
Hon. Nwulu Tony Chinedu -- Oshodi/Isolo II -- PDP
Hon. Barr (Mrs) Rita Orji -- Ajeromi/Ifelodun I -- PDP
Hon. James Abiodun Faleke -- Ikeja -- APC
Hon. Babajinmi Adegoke Benson -- Ikorodu -- APC
Hon. Elijah Oluwatayo Adewale -- Ifako-Ijaiye -- APC
Hon. Adaranijo Taofeek Abiodun -- Agege -- APC
Hon. Agunsoye Oluwarotimi Ojo -- Kosofe -- APC
Hon. Obasa Tajudeen -- Ojo -- PDP
Hon. Tasir Olawale Raji -- Epe -- APC

Nasarawa State
Hon. Abubakar Sarki Dahiru -- Lafia/Obi -- APC
Hon. Musa Baba Onwana -- Nassawara/Toto -- APC
Hon. Emmanuel David Ombugadu -- Akwanga//Wambai/Nasarawa Eggon -- PDP
Hon. Gaza Jonathan Gbefwi -- Keffi/Karu/Kokona -- PDP
Hon. Mohammed Ogoshi Onawo -- Awe/Doma/Keana -- PDP

Niger State
Hon. Umar Muhammed Rofia -- Agwara/Borgu -- APC
Hon. Abubakar Chika Adamu -- Shiroro/Rafi/Munya -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Abdulkadir Mahmud -- Agaie/Lapai -- APC
Hon. Salihu Adamu Shadafi -- Paiko/Bosso -- APC
Hon. Muhammadu Bala Faruq -- Gbako/Bida/Katcha -- APC
Hon. Garba Abdullahi IIs -- Wushishi/Mashe/Gukgora/Mariga -- APC
Hon. Mohammed Umaru Bago -- Chanchaga -- APC
Hon. Shehu Saleh -- Rijau/Magama -- APC
Hon. Ahmed Abu -- Mokwa/Lavun/Edati -- APC
Hon. Abubakar Lado Abdullahi -- Suleja/Tafa/Gurara -- APC

Ogun State
Hon. Mukaila Olayiwola Kazzim -- Abeokuta North/Obafemi-Owode/Odeda -- APC
Hon. Samuel Olusegun Williams -- Abeokuta South -- APC
Hon. Jimoh Olusola Ojugbele -- Ado-Odo/Ota -- APC
Hon. Kayode Oladele Egbado -- N/Imeko-Afon -- APC
Hon. Adekunle Abdulkabir Akinlade -- Egbado South/Ipokia -- APC
Hon. Isiaka Ayokunle Ibrahim -- Ifo/Ewekoro -- APC
Hon. Adekoya Adesegun A. -- Ijebu East/North Ogun Waterside -- PDP
Hon. Odeneye Kehinde Olusegun -- Ijebu Ode/Odogbolu/ Ijebu North East -- APC
Hon. Adebutu O Oladipupo -- Ikenne/Shagamu/Remo North -- PDP

Ondo State
Hon. Olabode O Ayorinde -- Owo/Ose -- APC
Hon. Olowookere Ajisafe -- Akure North/South -- APC
Hon. Baderinwa Bamidele Samson -- Idanre/Ifedore -- APC
Hon. Micheal Adeniyi -- Okitipupa/Irele -- PDP
Hon. Akinlaja Joseph Iranola -- Ondo West/Ondoeast -- PDP
Hon. Akinfolarin Mayowa Samuel -- Ileoluji -- Okeigbo /Odigbo -- PDP
Hon. Michael Adeniyi Omogbehin -- Okitipupa Irele -- PDP
Hon. Akinjo Kolade Victor -- Ilaje/Eseodo -- PDP
Hon. Olemija Stephen Friday -- Akoko/North East -- APC
Hon. Babtunde Gabriel Kolawole -- Akoko South West/Akoko South East -- APC

Osun State
Hon. Yussuff Sulaimon Lasun -- Irepodun/Olorunda/Osogbo/Orolu -- APC
Hon. Adeyinka Ajayi -- Odo-Otin/Ifelodun/Boripe -- APC
Hon. Olufemi Fakeye -- Boluwaduro/Ifedayo/Ila -- APC
Hon. Ayo Hulayat Omidiran -- Ayedaade/Irewole/Isokan -- APC
Hon. Moyeed Olujinmi A Alabi -- Ede North/ Ede South/Ejigbo -- APC
Hon. Akintayo Gafaru Amere -- Ayedire/Iwo/Ola-Oluwa -- APC
Hon. Ajibola Israel Famurewa -- Atakunmosa East/West/Ilesha E/W -- APC
Hon. Busayo Oluwole Oke -- Obokun/Oriade -- PDP
Hon. Albert Abiodun Adeogun -- Ife Central/ Ife East/ Ife North -- PDP

Oyo State
Hon. Abiodun Dada Awoleye -- Ibadan North -- APC
Hon. Ogunwuyi Segun -- Ogbomosho North/Ogbomoso South /Orire LP
Hon. Olasupo Abiodun Adeola -- Iseyin/Itesiwaju/Kajola/Iwajowa -- APC
Hon. Odebunmi Olusegun Dokun -- Ogo-Oluwa/Surulere -- PDP
Hon. Samson Olusunbo Olugbeni -- Oluyole -- APC
Hon. Akintola Taiwo Michael -- Egbeda/Ona-Ara -- APC
Hon. Olatoye Temitope Sugar -- Akinyele/Lagelu -- APC
Hon. Ayoade Olugbenga Ojoawo -- Ibarapa Central/Ibarapa North -- APC
Hon. Adepoju Adeyemi Sunday -- Ibarapa East/Ido -- APC
Hon. Saheed Akinade Fijabi -- Ibadan North West/South West -- APC
Hon. Adedapo Lam-Adesina -- Ibadan North East/Ibadan South East -- APC
Hon. Prince Akeem Adeniyi Adeyemi -- Afijio/Atiba/Oyo East/ Oyowest -- APC
Hon. Oladele Olatunbosun George -- Irepo/Orelope/Olorunsogo -- APC

Plateau State
Hon. Golu Timothy S -- Pankshin/Kanam/ Kanke -- PDP
Hon. Johnbull T. Shekarau -- Shendam/Mikang/Qua'an-Pan -- PDP
Hon. Suleiman Yahaya Kwande -- Jos North/Bassa -- APC
Hon. Gyang Istifanus Dung -- B/Ladi/Riyom -- PDP
Hon. Pwajok Edward Gyang -- Jos South/Jos East -- PDP
Hon. Engr Solomon B Maren -- Mangu/Bokkos -- PDP
Hon. Ahmed Idris -- Wase -- APC
Hon. Vincent Venman Bulus -- Langtang North/Langtang South -- PDP

Rivers State
Hon. Betty Apiafi -- Abua/Odual/Ahoada East -- PDP
Hon. Uche Nnam Obi -- Ahoada West/Egbema/Indoni -- PDP
Hon. Jacobson B. Nbina -- Tai/Eleme/Oyigbo -- PDP
Hon. Kingsley O Chinda -- Obio/Akpor -- PDP
Hon. Awaji Inombek Abiante -- Andoni/Opobo/Nkoro -- PDP
Hon. Randolph Oruene Brown -- Bonny/Degema -- PDP
Hon. Boma Godhead -- Akuku-Toru/Asari-Toru -- PDP
Hon. Kenneth Anayo Chikere -- Port Harcourt 1 -- PDP
Hon. Blessing Nsiegbe -- Port Harcourt II -- PDP
Hon. Dumna Mene Ranson -- Deekor Khana/Gokana -- PDP
Hon. Emekengwa Boniface, Sunday -- Ikwerre/Umohua -- PDP
Hon. Chief Jerome Amadi Eke -- Etche/Omuma -- PDP
Hon. Gogo Bright Tamuno -- Okrika/Ogu-Bolo -- PDP

Sokoto State
Hon. Aminu Sani Isa -- Isa/Sabon Birni -- APC
Hon. Isah Salihu Bashir -- Tangaza Gudu -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi M Wamakko -- Kware-Wammako -- APC
Hon. Aliyu Shehu A A -- D/Shuni/Bodinga/Tureta -- APC
Hon. Saadu M Nabunkari -- Binji-Silame -- APC
Hon. Abdussamad Dasuki -- Tambuwal-Kebbe -- APC
Hon. Abdullahi Balarabe Salame -- Ilella-Gwadabawa -- APC
Hon. Kabiru Marafa Achida -- Wurno-Rabbah -- APC
Hon. Hassan Bala Abubakar III -- Sokoto North/South -- APC
Hon. Aminu Shehu Shagari -- Yabo/Shagari -- APC
Hon. Musa S/Adar Kaffe -- Gada/Goronyo -- APC

Taraba State
Hon. Rima M Shawulu Kwewum -- Takuma/Donga Ussa -- PDP
Hon. Shiddi Usman Danjuma -- Wukari/Ibi -- APGA
Hon. Aminu Ibrahim Malle -- Jalingo/ Yorro/ Zing -- APC
Hon. Baido Danladi Tijos -- Ardokola/ Lau K/Lamido -- PDP
Hon. Garba Hamman-Julde Chede -- Bali/Gassol -- APC
Hon. Danasabe Charles Hosea -- Gashaka Kurmi Sardauna -- PDP

Yobe State
Hon. Sidi Yakubu -- Machina/ Nguru/ Kasaruwa/Yusufari -- APC
Hon. Khadija Bukar A Ibrahim -- Gulani/Gujbadamaturu/Tarmuwa -- APC
Hon. Zakariyaú M Galadima -- Bade/Jakusku -- APC
Hon. Alh Sabo Garba -- Nangere/Potiskum -- PDP
Hon. Goni Bukar Lawan -- Bursari/Geidam/Yunusari -- APC
Hon. Ismail Ahmed Gadaka -- Fika/Fune -- APC

Zamfara State
Hon. Lawali Hassan Anka -- Anka/Talata/Mafara -- APC
Hon. Abdulmalik Zubairu Bungudu -- Maru/Bungudu -- APC
Hon. Aminu Sani Jaji -- Kaura-Namoda/Birnin Magaji -- APC
Hon. Isah Ibrahim -- Tsafe/Gusau -- APC
Hon. Abubakar Husaini Moriki -- Shinkafi/Zurmi -- APC
Hon. Muázu Lawal -- Gummi/Bukkuyum -- APC
Hon. Yahaya Chado Gora -- Maradun/Bakura -- APC

FCT 
Hon. Zakari Angulu -- Kuje/Abaji/Gwagwalada/Kwali -- APC
Hon. Jisalo B Zaphania -- Amac/Bwari -- PDP

No comments